FEDERAL MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH REVIEW COMMISSION
[…] Also, his job as a truck driver at Jones Fork was temporary and no longer available. Bates also asserts that they informed Belcher soon after the accident that he would be given other work of a similar type at the same pay as soon as he informed them he was medically cleared to return to work. Belcher disagrees with each of these assertions.


III.       Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law


            Section 105(c)(1) of the Act, 30 U.S.C. §815(c)(1), provides that a minor cannot be discharged, discriminated against or interfered with in the exercise of his statutory rights because: (1) he "has filed or made a complaint under or related to this Act, including a complaint…of an alleged danger or safety or health violation," (2) he "is the subject of medical evaluations and potential transfer under a standard published pursuant to section 101; "(3) he 'has instituted any proceeding under or related to this Act or has testified or is about to testify in any such proceeding;" or (4) he has exercised "on behalf of