A search of the employee's lunch bucket by the mine supt. revealed the cigarette lighter in the lunch bucket. The search was conducted in the No. 5 entry. Citation No. 4227560 was issued to Donald Kidd. It alleged a violation of Section 317(c) of the Act, and stated: "A yellow Scripto disposable butane cigarette lighter was observed in the lunch bucket of Donald Kidd a scoop operator on the 001-0 Section. The lunch bucket was opened by Mr. Kidd in my presence and later by Mine Supt. R. B. Hughes in No. 5 entry." (Pet. Ex. 7.) FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW Section 317(c) of the Act and Section 75.1702 of the Regulations are identical and provide, in pertinent part, that: "No person shall smoke, carry smoking materials, matches, or lighters underground . . . . The operator shall institute a program, approved by the Secretary, to insure that any person entering the underground area of the mine does not carry smoking materials, matches or lighters." With respect to individual miners, the Act also provides in Section 110(g), 30 U.S.C. § 820(g), that: "Any miner who willfully violates the mandatory safety standards relating to smoking or the carrying of smoking materials, matches, or lighters shall be subject to a civil penalty assessed by