Curtis Thacker testified that he did not encounter any frost on arriving at work at the No. 4 mine. He stated that he replaced Baker as the loader operator about 9:00 a.m. He further testified that while there was fog on the inside of the windshield, which he was able to wipe off with a paper towel, there was no frost on the outside. He concurred with Baker that neither the heater nor the defroster worked and that it was cold in the cab of the loader. FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW Section 105(c)(2) of the Act, 30 U.S.C. § 815(c)(2), provides, in pertinent part, that the Secretary shall investigate a discrimination complaint "and if the Secretary finds that such complaint was not frivolously brought, the Commission, on an expedited basis upon application of the Secretary, shall order the immediate reinstatement of the miner pending final order on the complaint." The Commission has provided for this procedure with Rule 45, 29 C.F.R. § 2700.45. Rule 45(d), 29 C.F.R. §2700.45(d) states that "[t]he scope of a hearing on an application for temporary reinstatement is limited to a determination as to whether the miner's complaint was frivolously brought.