He stated that he was advised, only in preparation for the hearing, that some miners indicated that they had followed the unlawful practice described by York, but did so in order to get longer breaks. York filed a complaint of discrimination with MSHA on May 26, 2000, alleging that he had been discharged for making safety complaints. Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law Section 105(c)(2) of the Act, 30 U.S.C. § 815(c)(2), provides, in pertinent part, that the Secretary shall investigate a discrimination complaint "and if the Secretary finds that such complaint was not frivolously brought, the Commission, on an expedited basis upon application of the Secretary, shall order the immediate reinstatement of the miner pending final order on the complaint." The Commission has established a procedure for making this determination. Commission Rule 45(d), 29 C.F.R. § 2700.45(d), states: The scope of a hearing on an application for temporary reinstatement is limited to a determination as to whether the miner's complaint was frivolously brought.