[DOCID: f:kt200188o.wais]
[…] alleges a violation of section 77.210 of the Secretary's 
regulations, 30 C.F.R. � 77.210, because:

               Taglines or other devices were not used
          to guide a suspended load that required
          guidance during a material hoisting
          operation.  While reaching out to guide a
          suspended chemical barrel from the open
          hoistway [sic] onto the third floor of the
          preparation plant, an employee fell
          approximately 55 feet to the ground,
          sustaining fatal injuries.

Section 77.210 provides, in pertinent part, that: "(c) Taglines
shall be attached to hoisted materials that require steadying 
or guidance."

     Citation No. 7367805 alleges a violation of section
77.1713(a), 30 C.F.R. � 77.1713(a), in that:

               Inadequate daily inspections were
          conducted on the third floor of the
          preparation plant.  The metal supports and