Therefore, the Secretary requested that an order of default be issued. Buck Creek has not responded to the motion. I am aware that Buck Creek is apparently in bankruptcy. However, filing a petition in bankruptcy does not automatically stay proceedings before the Commission or foreclose an entry of judgment against the company. 11 U.S.C. § 362(b)(4); Holst Excavating, Inc., 17 FMSHRC 101, 102 (February 1995); Secretary of Labor on behalf of Price v. Jim Walter Resources, Inc., 12 FMSHRC 1521, 1530 (August 1990). Commission Rule 59, 29 C.F.R. § 2700.59, states that "[i]f any person, including a party, fails to comply with an order compelling discovery, the Judge may make such orders with regard to the failure as are just and appropriate . . . ." Commission Rule 66(a), 29 C.F.R. § 2700.66(a), requires that "[w]hen a party fails to comply with an order of a Judge . . . an order to show cause shall be directed to the party before the entry of any order of default or dismissal."