(Citation No. 3659085). An accumulation of coal dust 1/8" to 4" inches was being allowed to exist in dangerous amounts on the surfaces of structures, enclosures, motors, of the bottom and top floors of the #4 belt station. (Citation No. 3659086). An accumulation of coal dust 1/2" to 2" inches in depth was being allowed to exist in a dangerous amount on the surface of structures, enclosures, motors, of the bottom and top floors of the #5 belt station. (Citation No. 3659087). The cited standard, 30 C.F.R. 77.202, provides as follows: Coal dust in the air of, or in, or on the surfaces of, structures, enclosures, or other facilities shall not be allowed to exist or accumulate in dangerous amounts. Following an evidentiary hearing, former Commission Judge Arthur J. Amchan rejected the inspector's initial "S&S" findings and affirmed each of the citations as non-"S&S" violations. (16 FMSHRC 2451, 2461, 2464-2465, December 1994).