(Govt. Ex. 4.) Nor does the company dispute that, as testified to by Expert Witness Clete Stephan, methane is explosive in concentrations between 5% and 15%. What it does dispute is whether an explosion was imminent. Although Tanoma presented no evidence on the issue, it argues that an explosion was not imminent because there was no ignition source for such an explosion. When the inspector issued the imminent danger order, the were no miners in the mine except those permitted by section 104(c) of the Act, 30 U.S.C. § 814(c).[1] Therefore, the order was not issued to withdraw persons from the mine, but to prohibit them from entering the mine "until an authorized representative of the Secretary determine[d] that such imminent danger and the conditions or practices which caused such imminent danger no longer exist." Assuming an imminent danger, this was clearly a proper issuance of an imminent danger order. Eastern Associated Coal Corp. v. Interior Bd. of Mine Op. App., 491 F.2d 277, 278 (4th Cir. 1974). Mr. Stephan testified as an expert in fires and explosions in underground mining.