Proffit, in contrast, testified that he had asked Deel if everything was tagged and locked and the latter said "lets go" (Tr. 96). Later in his testimony, he testified that Deel said that "[E]verything is locked out. Lets go" (Tr. 103). In light of my finding (III, infra) sustaining Island Creek's contest of the order at issue, it is not necessary to resolve this conflict in testimony relating to Island Creek's negligence. [2]:/ 30 C.F.R. § 75.1725(c) provides, as follows: "[R]epairs or maintenance shall not be performed on machinery until the power is off and the machinery is blocked against motion, except where machinery motion is necessary to make adjustments." [3]:/ Section 75.1725(c), supra, provides for an exception "where machinery motion is necessary to make adjustments." Both parties agree that this exception does not apply to the instant case.