Citation No. 3966956 alleges a violation of § 75.1702 in a somewhat round-about way: The company was not following their approved smoking program in that [smoking materials were found underground]. * * * This amounts to a charge of strict liability for the act of allowing smoking materials to be carried underground. That is, the Secretary is saying that finding smoking materials under- ground means, per se, that the operator was not following its search program because under § 75.1702 the program must "insure that any person entering the underground area of the mine does not carry smoking materials . . . ." I find this reasoning to be round-about and unnecessary. The violation proved in this case is simply the act of allowing smoking materials to be carried underground.