Rail Link opposes the Secretary's motion and the parties briefed the issues. This case, along with other Rail Link cases that are pending before me, raises issues of MSHA jurisdiction. Rail Link contends that MSHA does not have jurisdiction over its operations and employees. Although the penalties are not high, the legal and factual issues are important to Rail Link. Commission Procedural Rule 56(b) provides that parties "may obtain discovery of any relevant, non-privileged matter that is admissible evidence or appears likely to lead to the discovery of admissible evidence." 29 C.F.R. § 2700.56(b). Rule 56(c) provides that "a judge may, for good cause shown, limit discovery to prevent undue delay or to protect a party or person from oppressive or undue burden or expense." Inquiry into the facts that led MSHA to conclude that it has jurisdiction over the cited facility may produce information that is admissible at the hearing or that is likely to lead to the discovery of admissible evidence.