The rule further provides that a party may seek leave of the court to serve more than 25 interrogatories, which leave shall be granted to the extent that it is consistent with Rule 26(b)(2). Rockland served 37 interrogatories in these cases. The parties made attempts to resolve their discovery disputes. Federal Rule 33 does not apply to Commission proceedings. The Commission's procedural rule provides that parties "may obtain discovery of any relevant, non-privileged matter that is admissible evidence or appears likely to lead to the discovery of admissible evidence." 29 C.F.R. § 2700.56(b). Commission Rule 56(c) provides that, for good cause shown, a judge may "limit discovery to prevent undue delay or to protect a party ... from oppression or undue burden or expense." Consequently, I reject the Secretary's argument that it is not obligated to answer Rockland's interrogatories on the basis that Rockland did not seek leave of the court to file 37 interrogatories.