He estimated that the cloud of dust was approximately 15 feet by 15 feet. When Skeen approached the drill, he saw that the operator was sitting on the seat of the drill located on the cab, but both doors were opened, and the operator was hanging out the side of the cab. According to Skeens, the helper was standing within a few feet of the hole that was being drilled. Skeens said that both the operator and the helper were covered with yellowish-brown dust. According to Skeens, no dust control measure was being used. Skeens issued a Section 104(d)(1) citation alleging a violation of 30 C.F.R. § 72.620 which provides as pertinent, as follows: "[h]oles shall be collared and drilled wet, or other effective dust control measures shall be used when drilling non- water soluble material." It appears to be S & M's position, as a defense to this matter, that the testimony did not establish the contents of the dust flowing from the drill hole. S & M also asserts that the water dust suppression although not being used was operable.