Stephens averred that the sexual harassment and the safety violations were pretexts for getting rid of him. Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law Section 105(c)(2) of the Act, 30 U.S.C. § 815(c)(2), provides, in pertinent part, that the Secretary shall investigate a discrimination complaint "and if the Secretary finds that such complaint was not frivolously brought, the Commission, on an expedited basis upon application of the Secretary, shall order the immediate reinstatement of the miner pending final order on the complaint." The Commission has provided for this procedure with Rule 45, 29 C.F.R. § 2700.45. Rule 45(d), 29 C.F.R. § 2700.45(d), states that: The scope of a hearing on an application for temporary reinstatement is limited to a determination as to whether the miner's complaint was frivolously brought.