If a settlement is reached, a motion for its approval shall be filed by the Secretary of Labor no later than May 24, 2002. If settlement is not agreed upon, counsel for the Secretary shall initiate a telephone conference call with the Respondent's representative and the judge for the purpose of setting a hearing date. The conference call may be made at any time convenient to the parties, but not later than May 31, 2002. Procedural motions filed in this case shall comply with Commission Rule 10(c), 29 C.F.R. § 2700.10(c), which requires that "the moving party shall confer or make reasonable efforts to confer with the other parties and shall state in the motion if any other party opposes or does not oppose the motion." Discovery requests made pursuant to Commission Rules 56, 57 and 58, 29 C.F.R. §§ 2700.56, 2700.57 and 2700.58, responses to discovery requests and depositions should not be filed with the judge.