The petition sought to impose a civil penalty for Citation Nos. 3500519 and 4540528 issued at Consol's Blacksville No. 2 Mine. A decision approving partial settlement of this matter was issued on July 7, 1998, accepting Consol's agreement to pay a reduced civil penalty of $1,155.00 for Citation No. 3500519. Remaining Citation No. 4540528, issued during the midnight shift on August 5, 1997, involves an alleged violation of the mandatory safety standard in section 72.630(d), 30 C.F.R. § 72.630(d), that provides the requirements for adequate ventilation control of drill dust. Section 72.630(d) provides: To adequately control dust from drilling rock, the air current shall be so directed that the dust is readily dispersed and carried away from the drill operator or any other miners in the area. Resolution of Citation No. 4540528 was stayed pending a decision in Hobet Mining, Inc., 20 FMSHRC 889 (August 1998) (ALJ), that addressed issues that are similar to this case.