Stating that there "may be some legal and factual controversy" concerning the definition of "pulley" in section 56.14202, the Secretary proposes to amend the citation to allege that the conduct violates section 56.14202 or section 56.14105, 30 C.F.R. § 56.14105. Section 56.14105 provides, in pertinent part, that: "Repairs or maintenance of machinery or equipment shall be performed only after the power is off, and the machinery or equipment blocked against hazardous motion." The company argues that allowing the Secretary to plead in the alternative would violate the provisions of section 104(a) of the Act, 30 U.S.C. § 814(a), and would be unfair and prejudicial. Neither of these arguments is persuasive. Section 104(a) provides, in pertinent part, that: "Each citation shall be in writing and shall describe with particularity the nature of the violation, including a reference to the provision of the Act, standard, rule, regulation, or order alleged to have been violated." The Respondent asserts that this requires that the Secretary identify the standard alleged to have been violated with particularity. However, what has to be described with particularity is the nature of the violation, not the standard.