T. Todd Hodgdon Administrative Law Judge Distribution: Kathryn A. Joyce, Esq., Office of the Solicitor, U.S. Department of Labor, E-375, John F. Kennedy Federal Building, Boston, MA 02203 Andrew P. Andrushko, President, U.S. Quarried Slate Products, Inc., Scotch Hill Road, Fair Haven, VT 05743 /nt **FOOTNOTES** [1]: Commission Rule 67(b), 29 C.F.R. § 2700.67(b), provides that: "A motion for summary decision shall be granted only if the entire record, including the pleadings, depositions, answers to interrogatories, admissions, and affidavits, shows: (1) That there is no genuine issue as to any material fact; and (2) That the moving party is entitled to summary decision as a matter of law." [2]: The Respondent refers to these buildings as a "manufacturing, warehouse and packaging, and distribution facility." (Affidavit of William Turner.) The Secretary calls them "mills." (Declaration of Walter E. Morgan.)