FEDERAL MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH REVIEW COMMISSION
[…] [8] The case is pending as No. 14-1171.

 

[9] Prior to hearing, the 54 citations were reduced to 52 because the Secretary vacated two citations listed in the POV notice. 36 FMSHRC at 3033 (stips. 8, 9). The Secretary further agreed to delete the S&S designations with respect to 12 citations, and Brody agreed to accept the allegations of violation and S&S designations with respect to 12 citations. Id. at 2960-61.

[10] 30 U.S.C. § 816(a)(1) provides in relevant part:

 

Any person adversely affected or aggrieved by an order of the Commission issued under this Act may obtain a review of such order in any United States court of appeals . . . . Upon such filing, the court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of the proceeding and of the questions determined therein, and shall have the power to make and enter . . . a decree affirming, modifying, or setting aside, in whole or in part, the order of the Commission . . . .