FEDERAL MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH REVIEW COMMISSION
[…] U.S. Department of Labor

201 12th St. South, Suite 500

Arlington, VA 22202-5450

 

Chief Administrative Law Judge Robert J. Lesnick

Federal Mine Safety & Health Review Commission

1331 Pennsylvania Ave. N.W., Suite 520N

Washington, DC 20004-1710

 

Melanie Garris

Office of Civil Penalty Compliance

Mine Safety and Health Administration

U.S. Department of Labor

201 12th St. South, Suite 500

Arlington, VA 22202-5450

 



[1] In light of the similar legal and procedural postures of these proceedings, we hereby order that these matters be consolidated for review. See 29 C.F.R. § 2700.12 (“The Commission and its Judges may at any time, upon their own motion or a party’s motion, order the consolidation of proceedings that involve similar issues.”).