order had been previously issued, pursuant to section 104(b) of the Mine Act, 30 U.S.C. § 814(b), because JWR failed to reduce the level of respirable dust as directed by MSHA as a result of a citation issued during a section 103(g) inspection. 15 FMSHRC at 2589. [4]: Section 103(f) provides, in part: [A] representative of the operator and a representative authorized by his miners shall be given an opportunity to accompany the Secretary or his authorized representative during the physical inspection of any coal or other mine . . . for the purpose of aiding such inspection . . . . 30 U.S.C. § 813(f). [1]: Section 105(c) provides, in relevant part: (1) No person shall discharge or in any manner discriminate against or cause to be discharged or cause discrimination against or otherwise interfere with the exercise of the statutory rights of any miner, representative of miners or applicant for employment in any coal or other mine subject to this [Act] . . . because of the exercise by such miner, representative of miners or applicant for employment on behalf of himself or others of any statutory right afforded by this [Act]. 30 U.S.C. § 815(c). [2]: The Commission is bound by the substantial evidence test when reviewing an administrative law judge's factual determinations. 30 U.S.C. § 823(d)(2)(A)(ii)(I).