Mot. at 2. Upon consideration of the motion, the operators' request for relief from the May 17, 1999 order providing for the economic reinstatement of Noe is denied.[1] See Secretary of Labor on behalf of Bernardyn v. Reading Anthracite Co., 21 FMSHRC 947, 949 (Sept. 1999) ("the language of the Mine Act requires that a temporary reinstatement order remain in effect while the Commission review the judge's decision"). Furthermore, the Commission will be expediting these proceedings as it is statutorily required to do. See 30 U.S.C. § 815(c)(3) ("Proceedings under this section shall be expedited by the Secretary and the Commission."); see also Bernardyn, 21 FMSHRC at 950 (recognizing the appropriateness of expediting cases involving parallel temporary reinstatement proceedings).