FEDERAL MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH REVIEW COMMISSION
[…] Tr. I 192-95, 218-22. Since that is all that was required of the Secretary in presenting her case (see Faith Coal Co., 19 FMSHRC 1357, 1361-62 (Aug. 1997)), the judge was required by Commission Procedural Rule 69 to consider and rule upon the Secretary's arguments in this regard. See 29 C.F.R. § 2700.69(a) (stating that a judge's decision "shall include all findings of fact and conclusions of law, and the reasons for bases for them, on all the material issues of fact, law or discretion presented by the record") (emphasis added).