Secretary of Labor on behalf of Pasula v. Consolidation Coal Co., 2 FMSHRC 2786, 2799 (Oct. 1980), rev'd on other grounds sub nom. Consolidation Coal Co. v. Marshall, 663 F.2d 1211 (3d Cir. 1981); Secretary of Labor on behalf of Robinette v. United Castle Coal Co., 3 FMSHRC 803, 817-18 (Apr. 1981). [2] See 29 C.F.R. § 2700.1(b) ("On any procedural question not regulated by [the Commission's Procedural] Rules . . . the Commission and its Judges shall be guided so far as practicable by the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure . . ."). [3] Under Rule 12(b)(6), we must construe the complaint in the light most favorable to Ribble, and must assume that his allegations are true. See 5A Charles Alan Wright & Arthur R. Miller, Federal Practice and Procedure: Civil § 1357, at 304 (2d ed. 1990).