[2]: If the statute is ambiguous or silent on a point in question, a second inquiry, commonly referred to as a "Chevron II" analysis, is required to determine whether an agency's interpretation of a statute is a reasonable one. See Chevron, 467 U.S. at 843-44; Coal Employment Project, 889 F.2d at 1131; Thunder Basin Coal Co., 18 FMSHRC at 584 n.2; Keystone, 16 FMSHRC at 13. [3]: The term "miner" is used once more in section 105(c)(2), in connection with the "affirmative action" the Commission may order a person found to have violated section 105(c) to take to abate such a violation. See 30 U.S.C. § 815(c)(2). However, Congress was careful to state that the referenced remedy - "the rehiring or reinstatement of the miner to his former position with back pay and interest" - is illustrative, and does not limit the range of remedies the Commission could order upon a finding of a section 105(c) violation. Id.