In fact, section 105(c)(2) would seem to suggest otherwise. The first sentence of that section enables "any miner or applicant for employment or representative of miners" to bring a complaint with the Secretary alleging discrimination. The second sentence provides that "[u]pon receipt of such complaint," the Secretary shall forward the complaint to the respondent and commence an investigation. 30 U.S.C. § 815(c)(2) (emphasis added). The third and key sentence states: Such investigation shall commence within 15 days of the Secretary's receipt of the complaint, and if the Secretary finds that such complaint was not frivolously brought, the Commission, on an expedited basis upon application of the Secretary, shall order immediate reinstatement of the miner pending final order on the complaint. Id. (emphasis added).