Mot. at 2. The Secretary of Labor opposes Nolichuckey's motion. The Secretary submits that section 105(b)(2) of the Federal Mine Safety and Health Act of 1977, 30 U.S.C. § 815(b)(2) (1994) ("Mine Act" or "Act"), "prohibits the Commission from granting temporary relief . . . in the case of a citation issued under subsection (a) or (f) of Section 104 [of the Act]." S. Opp'n at 2 (citing 30 U.S.C. § 815(b)(2)). The Secretary's opposition also cites Energy Fuels Corp., 1 FMSHRC 299, 306 (May 1979), which states that the Mine Act "does not permit the Commission to stay abatement requirements of a citation during litigation." Id.