review challenging the judge's jurisdictional and constitutional determinations, his three violation determinations, and his two unwarrantable failure determinations.[6] II. Disposition A. Whether the Plant is Within MSHA's Jurisdiction Because it Engages in "Milling" Section 4 of the Mine Act provides, in part, that "[e]ach coal or other mine, the products of which enter commerce, . . . shall be subject to the provisions of this Act." 30 U.S.C. § 803. Section 3(h)(1) of the Act defines a "coal or other mine" to include "facilities . . . used in . . . the milling of . . . minerals." 30 U.S.C. § 802(h)(1). Section 3(h)(1) further provides that, in determining "what constitutes mineral milling for purposes of this Act, the Secretary shall give due consideration to the convenience of administration resulting from the delegation to one Assistant Secretary of all authority with respect to the health and safety of miners employed at one physical establishment." Id. The term "milling" is not defined in the Act. The first inquiry in statutory construction is "whether Congress has directly spoken to the precise question at issue." Chevron U.S.A. Inc. v. Natural Res. Def.