[4] Roy Pride, the Blacksville No. 2 Mine general superintendent, testified "Ponceroff had made . . . statements that he was going to get the drill steels out of Blacksville Number 2 mine and that he was going to keep seeing visible dust until he got the spiral drill steels out of [the mine]." Tr. 861, 973-74. [5] The S&S terminology is taken from section 104(d)(1) of the Act, 30 U.S.C. § 814(d)(1), which distinguishes as more serious any violation that "could significantly and substantially contribute to the cause and effect of a . . . mine safety or health hazard." [6] 30 C.F.R. § 72.630(a) provides: "Dust resulting from drilling in rock shall be controlled by use of permissible dust collectors, or by water, or water with a wetting agent, or by ventilation, or by any other method approved by the Secretary that is as effective in controlling dust."