Consolidation Coal Company 1800 Washington Road Pittsburgh, PA 15241 Robin A. Rosenbluth, Esq. Office of the Solicitor U.S. Department of Labor 4015 Wilson Blvd., Suite 400 Arlington, VA 22203 Administrative Law Judge Jerold Feldman Federal Mine Safety & Health Review Commission Office of Administrative Law Judges 5203 Leesburg Pike, Suite 1000 Falls Church, VA 22041 **FOOTNOTES** [1] Commissioner Beatty recused himself in this matter and took no part in its consideration. [2] Section 72.630(d) states: Ventilation control. To adequately control dust from drilling rock, the air current shall be so directed that the dust is readily dispersed and carried away from the drill operator or any other miners in the area. 30 C.F.R. § 72.630(d).