Sec'y on behalf of Hannah v. Consolidation Coal Co., 20 FMSHRC 1293, 1299-1303 (Dec. 1998) (holding that judge must consider all six penalty criteria and ensure that a complete record is made on all criteria); 29 C.F.R. § 2700.69(a) (requiring judge's decision to include "all findings of fact and conclusions of law, and the reasons or bases for them, on all the material issues of fact, law or discretion presented by the record") (emphasis added). The record evidence before the judge showed that MSHA did not inspect the mine from 1993 to 1998 and that the operator did not file quarterly reports during that time. Tr. I 239-244, 263-276, 290-300; Tr.